skip to main content

Fleming, Chris Principal
Rodman, Spence Assistant Principal
Ross, Regina Assistant Principal

Allen, Johnny English I
Aquadro, Patricia Special Education/ Hearing Impaired Inclusion Teacher
Barnett, Jacki English II,IV, SREB Lit
Boler, Jeremy US History, AP US Government and Politics, Economics, Powerlifting, 9th Grade Football
Boler, Terry US History, World History
Boswell, Joe Chemistry I, Physics
Bragg, Lindsey Compensatory Reading I, English II
Bramlett, Chelsea Health & Safety Education
Burchyett, Allison Volleyball, Earth & Space Science
Cagle, Rusty Driver's Ed, MS. Studies, Intro to World Geography
Carlisle, Alana Counselor M-Z
Carrera, Maria Spanish I
Carver, Rodney Broadcasting, Keyboarding, Computer Applications, Web Design
Chadwick, Kathy Special Education
Clay, Jennifer School Testing Coordinator
Clayton, Patricia German I, German II
Coile, Nelson Asst. Band Director, Music Appreciation
Coleman, Kristen Intro to Biology, Biology I
Culpepper, Carl Choir
Davis, Amanda Spanish II, III, IV
Dennis, Maggie Algebra I, Foundations of Algebra, Math Department Chair
Downing, Kathleen Art
Dupree, Dena Botany, Zoology, Genetics, AP Bio
Estes, John Physical Science
Finch, Tammy Special Education Teacher
Fitts, Lacey Chemistry
Gehrke, Matt PE
Gilbert, Caleb World Geography, Law Related Ed
Gilbert, Cody Special Education
Graves, Logan Biology I
Greer, Jason World History/Girls Basketball Coach
Griffin, Jennifer Economics, MS Studies, Intro. to World Geography
Hallmark, Kim Band Director
Hammond, Matt Economics, U.S. Government
Harper, Marnie MET Chair, Special Education
Harris, Sharon EL Teacher
Hatchett, Libby Psychology, Sociology, US History
Hoffman, Amy Special Education
Holts, Taurus Driver's Education
Houston, Peggie Special Education
Huckaby, Isaac English III
Huffman, Amanda Speech Pathologist
Hunter, Tracy Advanced Placement English Language and Composition, PSATI and II, Advanced Seminar
Johnson, Cale Algebra II, Algebra III
Jorgensen, Zackery Algebra II
Koonce, Amy Biology I, Tennis
Maddox, Vicki Drawing, Visual Art, MS Studies, World Geography
Mason, Leslie Foundations of Algebra, Algebra I
Massey, Rebecca English I
McCaleb, Katie Special Education
Meadows, Lezli Teacher
Miles, Scotti Special Education, Girls Soccer
Morgan, Beth Guidance
Morris, Alison Business and Technology
Parker, Markesha Algebra II
Peña, Wesley English I, English IV
Pinnow, David AP European History, AP U.S. History, AP World History
Powell, Daniel Special Education
Reasons, June College Algebra, Algebra III, AP Calculus
Reeves, Sherry Family & Consumer Sciences
Roehm, Harl SREB Mathematics & AP Computer Science Principles
Savage, Angie Librarian
Scholl, Tyler Financial Literacy, Health, Drug Education
Stanford, Allison Algebra
Teel, Cherylon Gifted English II, AP Literature
Thornton, Reneice Foundations of Algebra, Algebra I, Algebra II
Tipton, Adam Algebra I, Geometry
White, Allison Comp. I, English IV, ACT Prep
Wiseman, Christy Accelerated English I, Comp 1, Comp 2
Worsham, Allison Algebra I, ACT Prep

Anglin, Angela Personal Care Asst.
Baker, Paula Instructional Asst.
Conner, Teresa Cafeteria Manager
Davis, Femetress Instructional Assistant
Dickenson, Austin Computer Tech
Gross, Amy Bookkeeper
Hamm, Andrea Personal Care Assistant
Hankins, Sherri ALC
Johnson, Kathy Cohort Clerk
Klinger, Jennifer Classroom Tech Coach
Lunamand, Kayla Personal Care Asst.
Malone, Donna Instructional Asst.
May, Kathy Attendance Clerk
McInvale, Amy Positive Behavior Specialist
Moten, Carterrica Instructional Asst.
Ogilvie, Court Therapeutic Specialist
Rose, Terrie Interpreter of the Deaf
Sabo, Jennifer Instructional Asst.
Sandridge, Susan Therapeutic Specialist
Sawner, Candace Instructional Asst.
Sharp, Alvin Maintenance Mgr.
St. Aubin, Kim Instructional Assistant
Storment, Sandy MSIS Clerk

Little, Mandy Dance Coach